Every Isuzu UTE A-League team’s end of season award winners

With the 2023-24 Isuzu UTE A-League season almost done and dusted, we look at each team’s end-of-year award winners.

All eyes are on the upcoming Finals Series after a thrilling regular-season campaign that yielded the most goals in the history of the competition.

Here’s a recap on who picked up gongs at your club!

Adelaide United

Rising Star: Giuseppe Bovalina

Golden Boot: Hiroshi Ibusuki

Moment of the Year: Nestory Irankunda (Hat-trick v Western United)

Red Army Player of the Year: Nestory Irankunda

RAA Members’ Player of the Year: Hiroshi Ibusuki

Players’ Player of the Year: Hiroshi Ibusuki

Aurelio Vidmar Medal: Zach Clough

Youth Player of the Year: Panagiotis Kikianis

Brisbane Roar

Golden Boot: Thomas Waddingham, Henry Hore, Jay O’Shea

Young Player of the Year: Thomas Waddingham

Players’ Player of the Year: Jay O’Shea

Player of the Year: Macklin Freke

Fans’ Player of the Year: Macklin Freke

Outkast Outstanding Player of the Year: Macklin Freke

Central Coast Mariners

Fan’s Player of the Year: Josh Nisbet

Players’ Player of the Year: Josh Nisbet

Player of the Year (Mariners Medal): Max Balard

Goal of the Year: Christian Theoharous

Coach’s Player of the Year: Brian Kaltak

Newcomer of the Year: Mikael Doka

Macarthur FC

Macarthur Medal: Jake Hollman

Members Player of the Year: Ulises Davila

Golden Boot: Valere Germain

Melbourne City

Scott Jamieson Medal: Tolgay Arslan

Players Player of the Award: Tolgay Arslan

Golden Boot: Tolgay Arslan

Rising Star: Max Caputo

Curtis Good Award: Andrew Nabbout

Melbourne Victory

Richard Smith Youth Scholarship Award: Jordi Valadon

Golden Boot: Bruno Fornaroli (18 goals)

Goal of the Season: Bruno Fornaroli (vs Central Coast Mariners)

Player’s Player Award: Bruno Fornaroli

Victory Medalist: Damien Da Silva

Newcastle Jets

Golden Boot: Apostolos Stamatelopoulos

Player of the Year: Apostolos Stamatelopoulos

Young Player of the Year: Clayton Taylor

Members Player of the Year: Ryan Scott

Craig Johnston Award: Apostolos Stamatelopoulos

Emerging Jet: Xavier Bertoncello

Perth Glory

Isuzu UTE A-League Golden Boot: Adam Taggart

Members’ Player of the Year (Men): Adam Taggart

Players’ Player of the Year (Men): Adam Taggart

Men’s Most Glorious Player: Adam Taggart

U23 Men’s Player of the Year: Daniel Bennie

Goal of the Season (Men’s): Stefan Colakovski

Sydney FC

N/A

Wellington Phoenix

Golden Boot: Kosta Barbarouses (13)

Players’ Player of the Year: Alex Paulsen

Player of the Year: Kosta Barbarouses

Members’ Under-23 Player of the Year: Alex Paulsen

Members’ Player of the Year: Alex Paulsen

Goal of the Year: Ben Old (vs Adelaide United)

Media Player of the Year: Kosta Barbarouses

Academy Player of the Year: Lukas Kelly-Heald

Western Sydney Wanderers

Golden Boot: Lachlan Brook and Nicolas Milanovic

Media Player of the Year: Nicolas Milanovic

Members’ Player of the Year: Nicolas Milanovic

Player of the Year: Marcelo

Western United

Player of the Season: Daniel Penha

Golden Boot: Daniel Penha

Fans’ Goal of the Season: Daniel Penha

Club Person of the Season: Daniel Penha

Fans’ Player of the Season: Tom Heward-Belle

Young Player of the Season: Matthew Grimaldi